BRSL Fall Divisions are Published

August 23, 2017 (corrected division schedule makeup)

BRSL’s Competition Committee met Saturday, August 5 and formulated the following divisions.  Please contact your club with questions regarding your team’s division placement.

Member Clubs in attendance:  CSC, CVU, PYSL, Roanoke Star, Rockbridge Salem Sabres, Smith Mountain Lake, SWVA Rush, Valley AFC

 

12U Girls

7 teams:  8 games – play each team twice within flight, each team once across flight

Flight A:  SWVA 12U (06G) Rush, CSC 12U 06G White, Rockbridge United 06-07 Owls U13G

Flight B:  Botetourt Star 2006G Premier, CSC 12U 06G Navy, New River United 06 U12G White, PYSL Hurricanes 06 Girls

 

14U Girls:  4 teams:  9 games – play each team 3 times
CSC 13U 05G, Roanoke Star 2005G Premier/Botetourt, Salem Sabres U13 Girls, Smith Mountain Lake Jets 14U Girls


15U Girls:
  4 teams:  9 games – play each team 3 times

Botetourt Star 2003G Premier, PYSL Hurricanes 03 Girls, Roanoke Star 2003G Premier, Salem Sabres U15G Maroon


High School Girls Premier: 
5 teams:  8 games – play each team twice

Botetourt Star U19 Girls, Danville Blast U19 Girls, FC Star Under 19 Girls Premier, PYSL Hurricanes 01 Girls, Roanoke Star 99/00 Premier Girls


High School Girls Gold:
  8 teams:  play each team once then one team a 2nd match

CSC 15U 03G, VAFC Xpress 00G Bedford, VAFC Xpress BRFC Eagles High School Girls, Roanoke Star 2001 Girls Premier, Botetourt Star U17 Girls, Rockbridge United 00-02 High School U18 Girls, SWVA 19U (99G) Nero, SWVA 19U (99G) Rush

 

11U Boys Blue:  6 teams: 8 games (2nd matches via closer travel)

CSC 11U 07B White, Rockbridge United Augusta U11B, Smith Mountain Lake Jets 11UB, Rockbridge United 07-08 Boys Eagles U12B, Salem Sabres U12B White, SWVA 12U (06B) Nero


11U boys Gold
:  6 teams: 8 games (2nd matches vs similar competition)

New River United 07B White U11B, PYSL Hurricanes 07 Boys, Salem Sabres U11B Maroon, CSC 11U 07B Navy, Roanoke Star 07 Boys Premier, Danville Blast U11 Boys

 

12U Boys:  8/9 games – play each team twice within flight, each team once across flight

Flight A:  SWVA 12U (06B) Rush, GC United Avengers 13U Coed, Roanoke Star 06 Boys Premier

Flight B:  New River United 06B White U12B, PYSL Hurricanes 06 U12B, CSC 12U 06B, Salem Sabres U12B Maroon

 

13U Boys:  8 games – play each team twice within flight, each 2 teams across flight (closer travel)

Flight A:  CVU 2005 Red U13B, Danville Blast U13 Coed, Salem Sabres U13B, Smith Mountain Lake Jets 13U Boys

Flight B:  PYSL Hurricanes 05 Boys, Rockbridge United Augusta U14B, SWVA 13U (05B) Rush, Rockbridge United 05-06 U13 Boys Nighthawks

 

14U Boys:  5 teams:  8 games play each team twice

SWVA 14U (04B) Rush, PYSL Hurricanes 04 Boys, Roanoke Star 04/05 Boys Premier, SWVA 14U (04Coed) Nero, Rockbridge United 03-04 Falcons U15 Coed

 

15U Boys:  10 teams:  9 games play each team once

Botetourt Star 03 Boys Premier, CSC 15U 03B, Danville Blast U15 Boys, FC Star 03 Boys, Roanoke Star 03/04 Boys Premier, SWVA 15U (03B) Nero, SWVA 15U (03B) Rush, Salem Sabres U15B, Smith Mountain Lake Jets 15U Boys, VAFC Xpress 02B Black

 

16U Boys:  5 teams:  8 games play each team twice

Danville Blast U16 Boys, New River United O3 U15B White, PYSL Hurricanes 02 Boys, Roanoke Star 02/03 Boys Premier, Smith Mountain Lake Jets 17UB

 

High School Boys Gold:  8 teams:  play 8 games

CVU U18 Boys Red, Danville Blast U18 Boys, FC Star 00 Boys, PYSL Hurricanes HS U18 Boys, PYSL Hurricanes PC U19 Boys, VAFC Xpress 99B Black, VAFC Xpress BRFC Eagles High School Boys, SWVA 19U (99B) Rush

 

High School Boys Premier:  5 teams:  8 games play each team twice

Danville Blast U19 Boys, Roanoke Star 99/00 Boys Premier, Rockbridge United 99-02 Condors U19 Boys

CSC 19U 99B, Smith Mountain Lake Jets 18U Boys